HORSES
Bobfeld Bloodstock Selections


The horses listed below were recommended and purchased at public auction, bought privately, claimed or the matings were suggested by Bobfeld Bloodstock or Sean Feld
 




CHAMPIONS & G1 WINNERS

Action This Day 2003 CHAMPION JUVENILE COLT 1st Breeders' Cup Juvenile-G1
Beholder 2012 CHAMPION TWO-YEAR-OLD FILLY, 2013 CHAMPION THREE-YEAR-OLD FILLY 1st Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies-G1, Breeders' Cup Distaff-G1, Pacific Classic S.-G1, Santa Anita Oaks-G1, Zenyatta S.-G1 (twice), Las Virgenes-G1, Zenyatta S.-G1 (twice), 2nd Kentucky Oaks-G1, etc.
Reraise 1999 CHAMPION SPRINTER 1st Breeders' Cup Sprint-G1, Kentucky Cup Sprint Stakes-G2, Count Fleet Sprint Handicap-G3, Playa Del Rey Stakes, Oakland Handicap

 GRADE 1 WINNERS

Adoration 2003 FINALIST ECLIPSE AWARD DISTAFF DIVISION 1st Breeders' Cup Distaff-G1, Santa Margarita Invitational-G1, Fleur De Lis Handicap-G2, Hollywood Breeders' Cup Oaks-G2, Arlington Matron Handicap-G3, Senorita Stakes-G3, Piedra Foundation Handicap, 2nd Vanity Handicap-G1, Bayakoa Handicap-G2, 3rd Lady's Secret Breeders' Cup Handicap-G2
Balance 2006 ECLIPSE AWARD NOMINEE 1st Santa Oaks-G1, Las Virgenes-G1, 2nd Hollywood Starlet-G1, 3rd Ashland-G1, 3rd in La Brea Stakes - G1, 1st La Canada - G2, 1st Sharp Cat Stakes, 3rd Hidden Light Stakes
Bradester 1st G1-Stephen Foster H., 1st Monmouth Cup-G2, 1st G3 Ack Ack H., 1st G3 Mineshaft H., 1st G3 Salvatore Mile, 1st Majestic Light S., 2nd G2 Indiana Derby, 2nd Monmouth Cup S., 2nd Salvatore Mile-G3, 2nd Philip H. Iselin S.-G3
Centralintelligence Won G1 Triple Bend H., 2nd G3 Los Angeles H.
Melatonin 1st G1 Santa Anita H., 1st G1 Gold Cup at Santa Anita, 2nd G2 Oaklawn Park H., 2nd G3 Eddie Read S.
Miss Temple City 1st G1 Makers 46 Mile, 1st Hilltop S., 2nd G1 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup S., 2nd G2 Maker's Mark Lake Placid S., 2nd G3 Appalachian S., 3rd G2 Sands Point, 3rd G3 Sweetest Chant S., 4th G1 Coronation S. at Royal Ascot
Shared Account 1st Breeders' Cup Filly/Mare Turf-G1, 1st Diana H.-G1, 2nd Diana H.-G1, 2nd QE II Challenge Cup-G1, 2nd Garden City-G1, 1st Lake Placid-G2, 1st All Along-G3, 2nd Virginia Oaks-G3, 3rd Perfect Sting S.
Siphonic

2001 LEADING NORTH AMERICAN BASED JUVENILE 1st Hollywood Futurity-G1, Lane's End Futurity-G2, 2nd Santa Catalina Stakes-G2, 3rd Breeders' Cup Juvenile-G1, San Felipe Stakes-G2

Wickedly Perfect 1st Alcibiades-G1, 2nd Del Mar Debutante-G1, 1st Sorrento-G3
  GRADE 1 PLACED
A Lot 2nd G1 Fourstardave H.,
Center Divider 2nd G1 Man O' War S., 2nd G2 Bowling Green H., 2nd John's Call S., 3rd G3 Sycamore S.
Chattahoochee War 1st Transylvania Handicap-G3, Hill Rise Stakes, 2nd Virginia Derby-G3, 2nd Kent Breeders's Cup-G3, 3rd Secretariat-G1, 3rd Harry F. Brubaker H.
Coast Guard 3rd Santa Anita Derby-G1, 2nd Robert B. Lewis Hcp-G2
Happy My Way 1st G3 Maryland Sprint H., 2nd G1 Alfred G. Vanderbilt H., G3 Gulfstream Park Sprint, Sir Shackleton S., 3rd Mr. Prospector S.
Medal Count 1st Transylvania S.-G3, 2nd Bluegrass S.-G1, Dueling Grounds Derby, 3rd Belmont S.-G1.
Mr. Gruff 1st San Simeon Hcp.-G3 (twice), 1st Night Mover S., 1st Joe Hernandez H., 3rd Shoemaker Mile S-G1, 3rd G3 Daytona S.
Runway Rosie 1st in Sharp Cat Stakes, 1st Rare Treat H., 1st Sally Ride S., 1st Proud Delta S., 2nd G3 Next Move H., 2nd in Santa Ysabel Handicap - G3, 2nd Flat Feet S., 3rd in G1 Las Virgenes Stakes, 3rd Harold C. Ramer Sr. H.
   
GRADE 2 WINNERS
   
Greeley's Galaxy 1st Illinois Derby-G2, 3rd G2 San Fernando Breeders' Cup S.
Millionreasonswhy 1st Matron S.-G2, 1st Wide Country S., 2nd G2 Adirondack S., 2nd Miss Preakness S., 3rd G3 Comely
Siphonizer 1st Del Mar Futurity-G2, 3rd Sausalito S.
   
GRADE 3 WINNERS
Drama Critic 1st Elkhorn Stakes-G3, 3rd Man O'War Stakes-G1
Day Pass 1st Nashua Stakes-G3
Demarcation 1st G3 Mineshaft H., 1st River City Hcp.-G3, 1st Ack Ack H.-G3, 2nd West VA Governor S., 2nd Matt Winn S., 1st Franklin Simpson S., 2nd Michael G. Schaefer Mile S., 3rd G2 Kentucky Cup Classic, 3rd Honor Grades S., 3rd Tin Man S., 3rd Sea O Erin Breeders' Cup H (twice)
Fencelineneighbor 1st San Gorgonio Handicap-G3, 1st Audrey Skirball-Kenis Stakes, 1st Barona Cup H., 2nd La Canada-G2, 2nd Sunshine Millions Distaff, 2nd Tranquility Lake Stakes, 2nd Adoration Handicap, 2nd H.C. Ramser Handicap
Hamp 1st Henry S. Clark Stakes, 2nd G3 River City Hcp., 3rd Marylander Stakes, Japan Racing Association Stakes
Humble And Hungry 1st G3 Commonwealth S., 2nd G2 Dixie S., 3rd National Racing Museum Hall of Fame S.-G2, 3rd Hill Prince S.-G3, 2nd James W. Murphy S.
I'm Already Sexy 1st G3 Modesty S., G3 Pucker Up S., G3 Eatontown S., Hatoof S.,  Cooper City H., Kentucky Downs Ladies Turf; 2nd G2 Maker's Mark Lake Placid, 2nd G3 Winstar Matchmaker, 2nd Old Forester Mint Julep H., 2nd Fasig-Tipton Ladies Turf
Pewter Grey 1st Sierra Nevada Handicap-G3, Citation Handicap, 2nd Leland Stanford Stakes, 3rd Emeryville Handicap
Pricedtoperfection 1st G3 Sweetest Chant Stakes, 2nd Ginger Brew Stakes
Tell A Great Story 1st Go For Wand S., 3rd G2 Delaware Oaks
Triple Cream 3rd Boiling Springs-G3, 3rd Lake Placid-G3, 2nd Desert Vixen S.
Unbridled Hope 1st G3 Ladies Handicap, 3rd G3 Pimlico Distaff, G3 Delaware H.
   
GRADED PLACED
A Lot 1st Paradise Creek S., 2nd G2 National Museum Racing Hall of Fame S., 2nd American Turf S.-G2, 2nd G3 Dania Beach S., 2nd Better Talk Now S., 2nd Manila S., 3rd Tropical Park Derby, 3rd English Channel S.
Atswhatimtalknbout 2nd San Felipe Stakes-G2, 4th G1 Kentucky Derby
Call an Audible 3rd Molly Pitcher Breeders' Cup Handicap-G2
Carthage 1st San Carlos Handicap, 1st Bay Meadows Breeders' Cup Sprint Handicap-G3, Golden Gate Sprint, Fairfax Stakes
Commute 2nd G2 Shakertown S.
Cue The Moon 2nd Tempted S.-G3, 3rd Gulfstream Oaks-G2
Deer Lake 1st Holiday Cheer, 2nd Forego Stakes, 3rd Texas Glitter Handicap, 2nd Marfa Stakes, 3rd Mr Prospector Handicap-G3, Arlington Sprint Handicap
Fully Living 2nd Meadow Star S., 2nd Miss Woodford S., 2nd Pippin S.; 3rd Adirondack S.-G2
Give No Quarter 3rd G2 National Racing Museum Hall of Fame S.
Hodge 3rd G3 Hollywood Prevue S.
Luckiest Man 3rd Baldwin S.-G3
Rutter's Renegade 2nd Senorita Stakes-G3
Ready to Live 1st Rebel Stakes, 2nd La Senorita, Lady Luck Stakes
Sky Marshal 2nd The Summer S. CAN-G2
Tiger Walk 3rd G3 Withers S.
Trickmeister 1st Barbaro S., 1st Pleasant Colony S., 1st Harlan's Holiday S., 1st Vanlandingham S., 2nd Teddy Drone S., 3rd Suburban-G2, 3rd Kelso-G2, 3rd Dave's Friend S.
Victory Nor Defeat 3rd G2 Super Derby, 3rd Cherokee Run S.
Walkwithapurpose 1st Country Wide S., 1st Caesar's Wish S., 1st Maryland Juvenile Fillies Champion S., 3rd G2 Gazelle S.
   
LISTED/RESTRICTED STAKE WINNERS AND STAKE PLACED
Always Curious 3rd Restoration S.
Barbie Wire Won Astonomia S.
Bathed In Blue Won Prairie Meadows Debutante S.
Blue Heart 1st Lovely Heart S., 1st Mazarine S. (CAN), 1st Bison City S. (CAN), 2nd Alywow S., 3rd Elizabeth S. (CAN)
Bourbon Maid 3rd Rare Treat Hcp.
Bullheaded Boy

2nd Maryland Million Classic S., 2nd Damon Runyon S., 2nd Bertram F. Bongard S., 3rd Notebook S., 3rd Funny Cide S.

Candy Jo 1st Sweepida Handicap, 2nd Manhattan Beach S., 2nd Tapestry Stakes
Charged Cotton Won All Brandy S., 3rd Dahlia S.
Charm City Girl 2nd Desert Vixen S.
Chief Istan 2nd Duncan F. Kenner S.
Courtly Jazz 1st Ralph M. Hinds Inv. Hcp., 2nd Ralph M Hinds Inv. Hcp., 3rd Rolling Green Breeders' Cup Hcp., 3rd Luck O The Irish Hcp.
Currahee 3rd Bill Earl Memorial S., 3rd Susan Barrett Memorial S.
Danzig Commander 3rd Ron Cloud Memorial Stakes
Debie Ginsberg 3rd E.B. Johnston S., 2nd Dutchess of York Hcp, 2nd Ken Pearson Memorial Hcp., 3rd M.R. Jenkins Memorial Hcp.
Devine Actress Won Santa Lucia Hcp.
Dicey D J 1st Hookedonthefeelin S., 2nd Anderson Fowler S. (against males), 3rd Crank It Up S.
Diferentkindagreat Won Starter S., 2nd Michael G. Schaefer Mile S.
Four Inch Heels 2nd My Juliet S.
Ginger N Rye Won Smart N Fancy S., 2nd Dahlia S., 2nd All Brandy S.
Go Maire Tu 3rd Maryland Juvenile Championship S.
Heat Press 2nd Frederico Tesio S.
Hemline 2nd Politely Stakes
High Quality 3rd Langhorne S.
Highest Dream 3rd Autumn Days H.
Infinite Wisdom Won John's Call S.
Kaibo 1st Relaunch Stakes
Liberty Island 2nd Busanda S.
Meetingwithdestiny 3rd Alamedan Handicap
Monzon 1st Count Fleet S., 3rd Gnome's Gold S.
Myfourchix 1st Seeking the Ante S.
Revolving Door 3rd La Fiesta Handicap
Simply Because BROKE HOLLYWOOD PARK TRACK RECORD 1st CERF Stakes
Sky Miles 3rd Cimarron Stakes
Stormandaprayer 3rd Loudonville S.
Teniente Colonel 3rd The Borgata
Terrify 2nd Bangles and Beads S.
Tizgale 3rd Jameela S., 3rd Sunset S.
Tweetie Pie 2nd Silver Patrona S.
Vanderkaay Won Dancing Count S., 3rd Private Terms S.
Winning Drive 1st Lil E. Tee Hcp.